PLOWING CLASSES

Novice sponsored by Hanna's Seed Farm
1.  Matthew Wrononwski 107 pts
2.  Zachary Bakker 75 pts
3.  Rylie Hamre 73 pts

Garden Tractor
sponsored by  Rosslyn Service

1.  Rob Roy  110 pts
2.  Austin Porto 97 pts - General Appearance 37
3.  Tanner Stevens 97 pts - General Appearance 33

Two Furrow Mounted
sponsored by Begall Trophies
1.  Fred Boulter 111 pts

Two Furrow Drag
sponsored by BL&B Mechanical
1.  Allen Barrie 117 pts
2.  Don Vanasky 107 pts
3.  John Hanna 97 pts

Two Furrow Match
sponsored by Art's Auto
1.  Henry Kloosterhuis  101 pts
2.  Martin Kloosterhuis 90 pts

Three Furrow
sponsored by BrokerLink Farm Insurance
1.  Candacde Ridler 88 pts - General Appearance 29
2.  Henry Aalbers 80 pts
3.  Amanda Kellar 75 pts

Four or more Furrows
sponsored by Rosslyn Service
1.  Alan Ridler  96 pts
2.  Amanda Kellar 88 pts - General Appearance 25
3.  Henry Aalbers 77 pts

Junior
sponsored by Thunder Bay Co-op Farm Supplies
1.  Aundra Barrie 87 pts

Antique Tractor
sponsored by Kakabeka Tired Iron Club
1.  Allen Barrie   119 pts
2.  Fred Boulter  118 pts
3.  Martin Klooserhuis 111 pts

Celebrity
sponsored by Jones & Associates Insurance
1.  Trent Allen

ANTIQUE TRACTORS

Best Original Tractor,  Ken Ridler Trophy
Martin Kloosterhuis
with 1950 Minneapolis Moline ZAS

Best Restored Tractor, Ken Ridler Trophy
Rodney Ridler
with 1965 John Deere 110

Oldest Running Tractor, Ken Ridler Trophy
Art Blekkenhorst
with 1923 Fordson

Best Modified Tractor, Thunder Bay Co-op Farm Supplies
Leo Blekkenhorst
with 1951 Massey Harris 2222
TRACTOR RODEO sponsored by Steiner Tractor

Saturday morning:
"The Quad" Honey Bucket, Tire Drag, forward Ball, Kercher String
1. Jason Blekkenhorst
2. Daniel Blekkenhorst
3. Bill Bus
4. Brian Gavin

Egg Race
1. Tom Loghrin
2. Bill Bus
3. Brian Gavin

Bales on a Boat
1. Jason Blekkenhorst
2. Daniel Blekkenhorst
3. Bill Bus
4. Brian Gavin

Saturday afternoon
"The Hat Trick" Bottles, Teeter Totter, Hitch Pin
1. Bill Bus
2. Daniel Blekkenhorst
3. Jason Blekkenhorst
4. Erik Blekkenhorst

"Wagon Manouevers" Gates, Figure 8, Mail, Backup, Dock
1. Daniel Blekkenhorst
2. Bill Bus
3. Tom Loghrin
4. Jason Blekkenhorst

Lift & Carry
1. Daniel Blekkenhorst
2. Jason Blekkenhorst
3. Erik Blekkenhorst
4. Hunter Janssens

Rodeo Grand Champion: Daniel Blekkenhorst
Roder Runner Up: Jason Blekkenhorst
Honourable Mention: Bill Bus

PLOWING CHAMPIONSHIPS    Judge - Wayne Downie

Allen Barrie - Grand Champion 119 pts sponsored by Thunder Oak Cheese Farm

Candace Ridler - Highest Female 88 pts
sponsored by Thunder Bay Co-op Farm Supplies

Matthew Wronowski - Junior Champion 107 pts
sponsored by West Fort William Kiwanis